© 2018 Flexima s.r.o.. Všechna práva vyhrazena.

Vytvořila společnost ML Promotion

INFORMATION ON THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

The company of FLEXIMA s.r.o., company ID: 259 16 661, based at Pod Lesem 262, 562 03 Ústí nad Orlicí, registered with the Commercial Register administered by the Regional Court in Hradec Králové under reg. no. C 14304 (further referred to as the "controller") hereby wishes to inform the contractual partner, if the partner is a natural person as a subject of data, from the position of the controller about the fact that the personal data of the contractual partner shall be processed as follows:

 

1. The following personal data of the contractual partner shall be processed in order to perform legal obligations of the controller:

Name and surname, or company name, address of a place of residence or a seat, company identification number, VAT identification number, date of birth, or personal number, extent and subject of fulfilment, or other obligatory data in compliance with relevant legal regulations

The personal data shall be processed especially in order to perform obligations of the controller arising from relevant legal regulations (e.g. in the area of accounting). The controller may pass on the personal data to third parties, especially to state authorities, if the controller has the obligation of passing on the personal data based on relevant legal regulations. The personal data shall be processed for the necessary period of time to perform legal obligations related to the controller.

2. The following personal data of the contractual partner shall be processed in order to fulfil the contract to which the contractual partner is a contractual party:

Name and surname, or company name, address of a place of residence or a seat, postal address, company identification number, VAT identification number, date of birth, or personal number, e-mail address, phone number, bank account information,or other data provided by the contractual partner for this purpose

The personal data shall be processed especially in order to fulfil the contract, i.e. to exercise the rights and the fulfilment of the obligations of the controller arising from the contract. The personal data of contractual partners may be passed on to other contractual partners of the controller, e.g. to transport companies for the purpose of delivering goods. The controller shall process necessary data for the fulfilment of the contract for the duration of the rights and obligations under the contract, including related rights, e.g. for the purpose of exercising the rights arising from the liability for defects. The personal data shall be processed also in order to take necessary measures before concluding a contract on request of a potential contractual partner. The personal data shall be processed for the purpose of dealings about the conclusion of a contract. For the purpose above, the personal data shall be processed until the dealings about the conclusion of a contract finish.

 

3. The following personal data of the contractual partner shall be processed for the purpose of legitimate interests of the controller:

Name and surname, or company name, address of a place of residence or a seat, company identification number, VAT identification number, date of birth, or personal number, extent and subject of fulfilment, or other data provided by the contractual partner for this purpose

The personal data shall be processed especially for the purpose of recovering possible claims of the controller and for the purpose of contacting the contractual partner with whom a contract has already been concluded with an offer to conclude a new contract with the controller. The personal data of the contractual partner shall be processed for the purposes above for the necessary period of time to exercise legitimate interests of the controller.

The controller informs about the fact that if the contractual partner is a legal entity, the controller shall process the personal data of a natural person acting in specific cases on behalf of such a legal entity for the purposes above and in the extent of name and surname, working position, or e-mail address and phone number.

The controller wishes to inform the contractual partner that the personal data above may be processed on behalf of the controller also by a processor as an entity different from the controller (e.g. in connection with the provision of technical support, consultancy, securing the property of the controller, etc.) On request of the contractual partner, the controller shall inform the contractual partner about the identity of processors to whom the personal data has been passed on.

The processing of the obtained personal data of all contractual partners of the controller proceeds in compliance with Act no. 101/2000 Coll., on the Protection of Personal Data, as amended (further referred to as the "act") and in compliance with Regulation no. 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data in the wording applicable from 25 May 2018 (further referred to as the "regulation").

The contractual partner is authorised to request the access to their personal data from the controller, i.e. the right to request a certification that their personal data is being processed and to request information about the progress of the processing; the contractual partner also has the right for the portability of their personal data. The contractual partner may request corrections if the personal data is inaccurate or amendments if the personal data is incomplete. The contractual partner may make an objection, request deletion or limitation of the processing of personal data only for the reasons specified by the act or the regulation.

 

Any questions concerning the processing of personal data shall be answered to the contractual partner by phone on: +420733511834 or by e-mail at: audity@flexima.cz .

In case of doubts about the compliance with the obligations of the controller, the contractual partner may contact the controller by phone on: +420739678090 or by e-mail at: kvalita@flexima.cz, or the contractual partner may file a complaint with the Office for Personal Data Protection.

By means of this information, the contractual partner was made familiar with their rights arising from the act and the regulation and was informed about which data the controller shall process, for which purposes and for how long.